Dry Beauty Oil, Orange Blossom – 3.5 fl.oz °*
This Beauty Dry Oil, delicately perfumed, preserves from the drying of the skin, gives a radiance boost and strengthens he natural barrier of the skin.
for orders over 49€.
Credit card, Paypal.
This delicately dry oil scented with Orange Blossom is a subtle blend of precious vegetable oils, to nourish, soften and lighty scent the body and hair.
Is this product for me?
The Sublime Dry Oil is suitable for all skin types and even satisfy the most sensitive skin.
Organic Fair trade Argan oil :
With a creamy texture, it revitalizes the skin naturally, helps to limit the loss of water and strengthens its elasticity. Anti-oxidant and regenerating, it nourishes, protects and restores the hydrolipidic film of the skin and fights against the aging process.
Organic Almond oil :
Natural treasure, it possesses countless properties: it softens, preserves dryness, removes make-up, nourishes, hydrates, soothes and softens the skin by giving it a touch of velvet. Kernel oil which are extracted from the core has been used since ancient times in case of skin inflammation for its cosmetic, softening and moisturizing properties.
Organic Apricot Kernel oil :
Organic Apricot Kernel Oil restores the brightness and energy of your skin, regenerating and revitalizing, It is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and soothing for the skin. Organic apricot kernel oil is rich in gamma linoleic acid, or GLA, which comes from essential fatty acid omega-6. The GLA content in apricot kernel oil helps skin to maintain moisture balance. GLA also plays a role in firming and toning your skin.
Organic Jojoba Oil :
Jojoba is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsiachinensis (jojoba) plant, which is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Although called an oil, it’s actually a liquid plant wax and has been used in folk medicine for a number of ailments. Native Americans use jojoba oil for treating sores and bruises.
Organic Jojoba Oil prevents dehydration and revitalizes asphyxiated skins. Its dry texture and original composition allow it to strengthen the hydrolipidic pellicle and also to rebalance the hair by bring back its vitality. Jojoba oil, derived from the seeds of Jojoba, has been used for a long time by American Indians for its cosmetic, nutritive and therapeutic properties. It is the only oil whose composition is similar to the human sebum.
Apply the dry oil on your body in circle on the desired areas (bust, legs, …). Regarding the hair it is used through the lengths and ends as often as you want.